CAT PURR BOOKS

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Isaac Asimov Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Isaac Asimov BUY JUPITER AND OTHER STORIES
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Co. 1975, First Edition 0385050771 / 9780385050777 Hardcover 
Ex Library with usual marks, cardpocket. DJ in mylar. Flaps taped to eps. Light lean and soiling. Else: Good plus., 206 pp 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Isaac Asimov COLONIZING THE PLANETS AND STARS
Milwaukee Gareth Stevens Pub 1990, 1st edition Hardcover 
Very good/no DJ. Light edge wear. Ex-library with minimal stamps and cardpocket. Juvenile illustrated literature explores the possibility of establishing colonies in space traveling in starships., 32pp 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Isaac Asimov Fantastic Voyage II, Destination Brain
NY Doubleday 1987, stated 1st Ed. HB 
VG++/ Poor DJ. Book slight shelfwear. DJ- badly chipped/ torn and worn. Journey into the human body, 332 pp 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Isaac, Kinsley Amis et al Asimov FIVE-ODD: FIVE SHORT SCIENCE FICTION NOVELS
NY Pyramid Books 1964, reprints Softcover 
VG in wraps. Light edge wear and few creases. About the outer reaches of space and time. Light age browning, 188 pp 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ISAAC ASIMOV FOUNDATION'S EDGE - LARGE PRINT
SOUTH YARMOUTH, MA JOHN CURLEY & ASSOCIATES, INC. 1982, LARGE PRINT EDITION 0893406058 / 9780893406059 SOFTCOVER 
VERY GOOD 5 1/2" X 8 1/2" TRADE PAPERBACK. LIGHT WRAPPER EDGE AND SPINE END RUB WITH CORNER BUMPS. EX-LIBRARY WITH USUAL MARKS AND CARDPOCKET. FRONT FFEP MISSING. NO LEAN OR SPINE CREASING. IN THE FAR DISTANT FUTURE, THE FOUNDATION AND THE SECRET SECOND FOUNDATION, SET UP TO SAVE THE GALACTIC EMPIRE, ARE ABOUT TO COME INTO CONFLICT - AND A MYSTERIOUS THIRD FORCE ENTERS THE PICTURE! ONCE AGAIN THE EMPIRE IS THREATENED, AND A YOUNG COUNCILMAN IS SENT INTO SPACE TO FIND THE ANSWERS THAT WILL SAVE IT. DOES THE SECOND FOUNDATION STILL EXIST? AND WHERE IS IT?, 736 PP 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Isaac Asimov HOW DID WE FIND OUT ABOUT DNA?
NY Walker & Co. 1985, First Edition 0802766048 (rei Hardcover 
Near Fine in Near Fine Jacket. Slightests helf rub. Jacket in mylar protector. Ex library with very minimal markings. Tight and clean with illustrated text. Describes the discovery of DNA - a complex molecule found in all cells. Juvenile educational literature - for ages 10 and up., 61 pp 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Isaac Asimov HOW DID WE FIND OUT ABOUT EARTHQUAKES?
NY Walker & Company 1978, First US Printing 0802763065 / 9780802763068 Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good Jacket. Light exterior shelf rub. Ex library with usual markings. Cardpocket lifted from ffep, some residue remains. Solid, tight illustrated juvenile science book., 58 pp 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Isaac Asimov HOW DID WE FIND OUT ABOUT OUR HUMAN ROOTS?
NY Walker & Co. 1979, First Printing 080276360X / 9780802763600 Hardcover 
Very Good in Like Jacket. Light shelf rub. Ex library with usual marks and cardpocket. Jacket in mylar protector. Prehistorical man. Illustrated juvenile literature., 57 pp 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Isaac Asimov MARS: THE RED PLANET
NY Lothrop, Lee and Shepard Co. 1977, 1st printing Hardcover 
Ex lib with usual marks/ stamps/ cardpoccket. DJ in mylar protector with flps pasted to eps. Else VG in VG DJ. Light edge wear and slight soiling. A study of Mars from the earliest discoveries and data collected during the Viking Probe, 222 pp 
Price: 18.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Isaac Asimov WORDS FORM THE MYTHS
New American Lib./ Ssignet Key Book 1969, states 1st printing Hardcover 
Ex lib with usual stamps/ marks/ cardpocket. Else good+/ no DJ. Corners bumped. Cover surface wear. Some age yellowing. Square and solid. This is an NAL authorized reprint of Houghton Mifflin Ed., 143 pp 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Isaac Asimov on Abooklegacy.com
Isaac Asimov on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Areaderscorner.com
Isaac Asimov on Argosybooks.ca
Isaac Asimov on Ayerego.com
Isaac Asimov on Booksinbulgaria.com
Isaac Asimov on Booksontheblvd.com
Isaac Asimov on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Butterflybookcompany.com
Isaac Asimov on Centralbooksource.net
Isaac Asimov on Childhoodbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Countlesspages.com
Isaac Asimov on Curiocornerbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Darkhollowbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Isaac Asimov on Edconroybooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Fiction-addiction.com
Isaac Asimov on Flyingelfbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Gibbsbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Kingchampbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Lanesbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Lincbook.com
Isaac Asimov on Logonbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Mclaughlinbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Monarchbooksusa.com
Isaac Asimov on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Mybookstorename.com
Isaac Asimov on Nooksofbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Nowandthenbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Orphanedbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Pagemaster-books.com
Isaac Asimov on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Isaac Asimov on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Rarebookcellar.com
Isaac Asimov on Sagebks.com
Isaac Asimov on Scififantasybooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Second-chance-books.com
Isaac Asimov on Sweetbeagle.com
Isaac Asimov on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Isaac Asimov on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Isaac Asimov on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Isaac Asimov on Woodensoldierbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CatPurrBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com