CAT PURR BOOKS

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Eve Bunting Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Eve Bunting A PART OF THE DREAM
Mankato, MN Creative Education 1978 087191638X / 9780871916389 Hardcover 
Near Fine/No Jacket. Slight rub. NO MARKS. Tight and clean text. Young Romance Book., 32 pp 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Eve Bunting FOR ALWAYS
Monkato, MN Creative Education 1978 0871916363 / 9780871916365 Hardcover 
Near Fine+/No Jacket. Slight shelf rub. Tight and clean illustrated edition. A Young Romance Book. Not a remainder book., 31 pp 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Eve Bunting Magic And The Night River
NY Harper and Row 1978 Hardcover 
VG+/ no DJ. Corner and spine ends bumped. Tight and NO MARKS. Weekly Reader Books. Juvenile reading. Japanese youth. Fishing, 44 pp 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Eve Bunting OUR TEACHER'S HAVING A BABY
NY Clarion Books 1992, First Edition 0395604702 / 9780395604700 Hardcover 
Fine/No Jacket. New and unread. NO MARKS. Not a remainder book. Illustrated juvenile literature., 32 pp 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Eve Bunting SURROGATE SISTER
NY J. B. Lippincott 1984, First Edition 039732099X / 9780397320998 Hardcover 
Very Good/No Jacket. Clad pictorial cover. Slight shelf rub. Solid and tight with clean text. Ex library with minimal markings. Juvenle fiction., 213 pp 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Eve Bunting THE ISLAND OF ONE
The Child's World 1992 0895657686 / 9780895657688 Hardcover 
Fine/No Jacket as issued. Glossy boards with bright pictorial cvoers. New and never used. No marks. Not a remainder book. Children's science fiction., 60 pp 
Price: 5.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Eve Bunting The Valentine Bears
NY Ticknor and Fields 1983, 1st Ed. Hardcover 
Near fine/ no DJ. NO MARKS. 9x7.25 illustrated juvenile reader. Weekly Reader Children's Book Club, unpag 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Eve Bunting on 50000books.com
Eve Bunting on Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Eve Bunting on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Eve Bunting on Ahabbooks.com
Eve Bunting on Applebybooks.net
Eve Bunting on Athensbookcenter.net
Eve Bunting on Aziomedia.com
Eve Bunting on Bachtobooks.com
Eve Bunting on Bookbrothers.net
Eve Bunting on Bookcollector.net
Eve Bunting on Booksbythesea.com
Eve Bunting on Booksontheblvd.com
Eve Bunting on Booksr4u.net
Eve Bunting on Cavemanbooks.com
Eve Bunting on Centralbooksource.net
Eve Bunting on Childhoodbooks.com
Eve Bunting on Chippawabooks.com
Eve Bunting on Curiocornerbooks.com
Eve Bunting on Easychairbooks.com
Eve Bunting on Fiction-addiction.com
Eve Bunting on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Eve Bunting on Genesbooks.com
Eve Bunting on Heirloombookstore.com
Eve Bunting on Horsebooksplus.com
Eve Bunting on Lincbook.com
Eve Bunting on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Eve Bunting on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Eve Bunting on Mybookstorename.com
Eve Bunting on Mysteryandimagination.com
Eve Bunting on Neonhearts.com
Eve Bunting on Orphanedbooks.com
Eve Bunting on Pagemaster-books.com
Eve Bunting on Pennysbooks.com
Eve Bunting on Poormansbooks.com
Eve Bunting on Readingmore.com
Eve Bunting on Runforcoverbooks.com
Eve Bunting on Seaoceanbooks.com
Eve Bunting on Second-chance-books.com
Eve Bunting on Sffbooks.com
Eve Bunting on Swanlandbooks.co.uk
Eve Bunting on Tarmans.com
Eve Bunting on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Eve Bunting on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Eve Bunting on Windyhillbooks.com
Eve Bunting on Wisestreetbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CatPurrBooks.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.