CAT PURR BOOKS

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Walt Disney Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Walt Disney 101 DALMATIANS THE WALT DISNEY TREASURE CHEST
Montreal, Canada Brimar Pub. Inc. Likely early 1990s 2894330065 / 9782894330067 Softcover 
Very Good+ 11 x 17 paperback. Light to modest wrapper rub and minor corner creases. Clean and unmarked. Highly illustrated children's picture book for early readers., 16 pp 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Walt Disney Alphabet A-Z, Volume 1
NY Bantam Book 1983, 12th Prt HB 
VG/ No DJ. Corners and spine ends lightly bumped. Name plate on endpaper. Name on This Belongs To page. Lightly soiled. Pict cover and highly illustrated throughout. Walt Disney Fun-To-Learn Library. Juvenile Reading, Unpag 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Walt Disney BAMBI, THE WALT DISNEY TREASURE CHEST
Montreal, Canada Brimar Pub. Inc. Likely early 1990s 2894330022 / 9782894330029 Softcover 
Very Good+ 11 x 17 paperback. Light wrapper edge rub. Slight corner creases. No marks, clean and tight. Highly illustrated children's picture book for early readers., 16 pp 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Walt Disney Chip 'n' Dale and the Bear
NY Gallery Books 1989 HB 
Fine, Light wear at edges. A Board Book - each board highly illustrated in color. Chip 'N' Dale's adventure with the biggest brown bear they had ever seen. Six 9 X 12 Big Colorful Boards in the Book. No Marks/Writing. Clean as new., unpag 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Walt Disney CINDERELLA
NY Western Pub/A Golden Book 1986, A Printing 030701035X / 9780307010353 Hardcover 
Good/No DJ. Edge wear. Owner name on inside cover and tp. Juvenile literature., Unpag 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Walt Disney Disney's Year Book 1987
Danbury, Conn. Grolier 1987 HB 
NF/ No DJ issued. Light shelf wear and cover soiling. No marks/ writing. Highly illustrated with color photos and drawings of Disney cartoons. Tight binding and very good hinges, 96 pp 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Walt Disney DISNEY'S YEAR BOOK 1987
Danbury, Conn. Grolier 1987 0717281930 / 9780717281930 Hardcover 
NF/No DJ issued. Light shelf wear and cover soiling. No marks/writing. H ighly illustrated with color photos and drawings of Disney cartoons. Tight binding and very good hinges. Juvenile literature., 96 pp 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Walt Disney DISNEY'S YEARBOOK 1994
Danbury, Conn Grolier Enterprises 1994 Hardcover 
NF/ no DJ. Slight corner and spine end bumps. Glossy color boards- bright as new. NO MARKS. Color illustrated. Clean and tight as new, 95 pp 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Walt Disney DONALD DUCK - FANTOMERIK TEGEN DE DOLLE FANTOMINA
Haarlem, NL Oberon BV 1978 9032030434 / 9789032030438 Softcover 
Near Fine 5 x 7 1/4 trade paperback. Light wrapper edge rub. NO MARKS. Donald Duck cartoons - captions all in Dutch. Alternating color and black and white cartoon panels. Juvenile literature/comics., 254 pp 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Walt Disney DONALD DUCK OOM DAGOBERT - EN DE HALVEMAAN MUNTEN
Haarlem, NL Oberon BV 1978 9032006843 / 9789032006846 Softcover 
Good 5 x 7 1/4 trade paperback. Wrapper edge worn with creases and corner curl. NO MARKS. Donald Duck cartoons - all in Dutch language. Color and black and white cartoon panels. Juvenile literature. Dutch Donald Duck cartoons., 254 pp 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Walt Disney DUCK TALES
Greenwich, CT Mallard Press/ Twin Books 1989 Hardcover 
Good+/ no DJ. Corners and spine ends bumped and worn. Bottom spine end badly worn. 8.5x11 glossy color pictorial boards bright. Name and date on fep. Highly illustrated, 64 pp 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Walt (adapted by Victoria Crense) Disney LADY AND THE TRAMP
Miami, FL P.S.I. Assoc. 1986 Softcover 
VG+ 5x7.5 trade P.B. Light edge and corner wear. Few small creases on wrapper. Light age browning. NO MARKS. Based on Walt Disney animated film. Juvenile literature, 61 pp 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Walt Disney MICKEY AND THE BEANSTALK
NY Random House 1973, 6th printing Hardcover 
VG+/ no DJ. Light corner bumps. NO MARKS. Light soiling. Highly illustrated. Book club edition. Disney's Wonderful World of Reading, unpag 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Walt Disney Mickey Meets The Giant: Volume 1
Winter Park, FL Advance Pubs. 1986 HB 
VG/ No DJ. Corners and spine ends bumped. Some boards soiling. No marks/clean text. 8.25x10.25 Deco boards and highly illustrated throughout. From Walt disney Fun-to-read library. Juvenile, unpag 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Walt Disney PETER PAN WITH SONGS FROM THE FILM
Burbank, CA Walt Disney Productions 1977 Softcover 
Near Fine Softcover - includes 24-page book filled with full color illustrations and a near fine 7 33 1/2 rpm LP record. Read along record., 24 pp 
Price: 5.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Walt Disney Pinoccho
Racine, WI Western Pub. Co. 1984,reprint Hardcover 
NF/ no DJ issued. 8.25x11.25 glossy cover. Some surface rubbing. Very slight corner bumps. Highly color illustrated throughout. NO MARKS. NO WRITING. Youth.Juvenile reading, unpag 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Rutherford & Staff/Walt Disney Studio Platt SECRETS OF LIFE - A TRUE LIFE ADVENTURE
NY Simon & Schuster 1957 Hardcover 
Fair/No DJ. Boards edge worn. Loose binding. Light soiling. Color illustrated. Based on the film narration by James Algar. A good reading copy., 124 pp 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Walt Disney THE ARISTOCATS
Random House 1973 0394825535 / 9780394825533 Hardcover 
Near Fine - No Jacket. Minor corner and spine end rub. Owner name on ep. Cardpocket on inside cover - no other marks or writing. Bright color pictorial boards and highly color illustrated juvenile litearaure., Unpag. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Walt Disney THE WALT DISNEY TREASURY, 10 FAVORITE STORIES
NY Golden Press/ Western Pub. Co. 1971 Hardcover 
VG/ no DJ. Corner and spine ends bumped and worn. 10.5x12 glossy color boards. Highly illustrated, 93 pp 
Price: 9.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Walt Disney Walt Disney's Year Book, 1990
Danbury, Conn. Grolier 1990 HB 
VG+/ No DJ. Minor shelf wear, soiling. Pencil name on endpaper. Book is solid, tight, clean- an excellent copy. Juvenile. Bright pictorial cover and highly illustrated throughout, 95 pp 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Walt Disney on 50000books.com
Walt Disney on Abooklegacy.com
Walt Disney on Adamsavebooks.com
Walt Disney on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Walt Disney on Ahabbooks.com
Walt Disney on Argosybooks.ca
Walt Disney on Booksinbulgaria.com
Walt Disney on Booksmaps.com
Walt Disney on Brainiacbooks.com
Walt Disney on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Walt Disney on Capricornbooks.ca
Walt Disney on Centralbooksource.net
Walt Disney on Childhoodbooks.com
Walt Disney on Confettibooks.com
Walt Disney on Curiocornerbooks.com
Walt Disney on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Walt Disney on Ellwoodbooks.com
Walt Disney on Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Walt Disney on First-folio.com
Walt Disney on Flyingelfbooks.com
Walt Disney on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Walt Disney on Kensvideo.net
Walt Disney on Lincbook.com
Walt Disney on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Walt Disney on Monkeyread.com
Walt Disney on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Walt Disney on Mybookstorename.com
Walt Disney on Mysteryandimagination.com
Walt Disney on Naughtonsbooks.com
Walt Disney on Orphanedbooks.com
Walt Disney on Pagemaster-books.com
Walt Disney on Pforpaperback.com
Walt Disney on Pogosplacebooks.com
Walt Disney on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Walt Disney on Poormansbooks.com
Walt Disney on Rarebookcellar.com
Walt Disney on Rarenonfiction.com
Walt Disney on Reading-well.com
Walt Disney on Second-chance-books.com
Walt Disney on Tarmans.com
Walt Disney on Thebookquest.com
Walt Disney on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Walt Disney on Veryfastbooks.com
Walt Disney on Wondrousbooks.com
Walt Disney on Woodensoldierbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CatPurrBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com