|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Walt Disney Alphabet A-Z, Volume 1 NY Bantam Book 1983, 12th Prt HB VG/ No DJ. Corners and spine ends lightly bumped. Name plate on endpaper. Name on This Belongs To page. Lightly soiled. Pict cover and highly illustrated throughout. Walt Disney Fun-To-Learn Library. Juvenile Reading, Unpag Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Walt Disney BAMBI, THE WALT DISNEY TREASURE CHEST Montreal, Canada Brimar Pub. Inc. Likely early 1990s 2894330022 / 9782894330029 Softcover Very Good+ 11 x 17 paperback. Light wrapper edge rub. Slight corner creases. No marks, clean and tight. Highly illustrated children's picture book for early readers., 16 pp Price:
12.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Walt Disney Chip 'n' Dale and the Bear NY Gallery Books 1989 HB Fine, Light wear at edges. A Board Book - each board highly illustrated in color. Chip 'N' Dale's adventure with the biggest brown bear they had ever seen. Six 9 X 12 Big Colorful Boards in the Book. No Marks/Writing. Clean as new., unpag Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Walt Disney CINDERELLA NY Western Pub/A Golden Book 1986, A Printing 030701035X / 9780307010353 Hardcover Good/No DJ. Edge wear. Owner name on inside cover and tp. Juvenile literature., Unpag Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Walt Disney Disney's Year Book 1987 Danbury, Conn. Grolier 1987 HB NF/ No DJ issued. Light shelf wear and cover soiling. No marks/ writing. Highly illustrated with color photos and drawings of Disney cartoons. Tight binding and very good hinges, 96 pp Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Walt Disney DISNEY'S YEAR BOOK 1987 Danbury, Conn. Grolier 1987 0717281930 / 9780717281930 Hardcover NF/No DJ issued. Light shelf wear and cover soiling. No marks/writing. H ighly illustrated with color photos and drawings of Disney cartoons. Tight binding and very good hinges. Juvenile literature., 96 pp Price:
10.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Walt Disney DONALD DUCK OOM DAGOBERT - EN DE HALVEMAAN MUNTEN Haarlem, NL Oberon BV 1978 9032006843 / 9789032006846 Softcover Good 5 x 7 1/4 trade paperback. Wrapper edge worn with creases and corner curl. NO MARKS. Donald Duck cartoons - all in Dutch language. Color and black and white cartoon panels. Juvenile literature. Dutch Donald Duck cartoons., 254 pp Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Walt Disney DUCK TALES Greenwich, CT Mallard Press/ Twin Books 1989 Hardcover Good+/ no DJ. Corners and spine ends bumped and worn. Bottom spine end badly worn. 8.5x11 glossy color pictorial boards bright. Name and date on fep. Highly illustrated, 64 pp Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Walt Disney Mickey Meets The Giant: Volume 1 Winter Park, FL Advance Pubs. 1986 HB VG/ No DJ. Corners and spine ends bumped. Some boards soiling. No marks/clean text. 8.25x10.25 Deco boards and highly illustrated throughout. From Walt disney Fun-to-read library. Juvenile, unpag Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Walt Disney Pinoccho Racine, WI Western Pub. Co. 1984,reprint Hardcover NF/ no DJ issued. 8.25x11.25 glossy cover. Some surface rubbing. Very slight corner bumps. Highly color illustrated throughout. NO MARKS. NO WRITING. Youth.Juvenile reading, unpag Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Walt Disney THE ARISTOCATS Random House 1973 0394825535 / 9780394825533 Hardcover Near Fine - No Jacket. Minor corner and spine end rub. Owner name on ep. Cardpocket on inside cover - no other marks or writing. Bright color pictorial boards and highly color illustrated juvenile litearaure., Unpag. Price:
8.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|