CAT PURR BOOKS

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Mignon G. Eberhart Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mignon G. Eberhart DEAD MEN'S PLANS
NY Walter J. Black 1952 Hardcover 
Very Good/No DJ. Light board rub and spine fade. NO MARKS. Light age yellowing. Fiction., 191 pp 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mignon G., Ellis Peters and George Bagby Eberhart FAMILY AFFAIR - MONK'S HOOD - A QUESTION OF QUARRY
NY Walter J. Black/Detective Book Club 1980 and 1981 Hardcover 
Near Fine+/No Jacket as Isasued. Slightest shelf rub. No marks. Square, tight with clean text. Three complete crime novels in one volume., 470 pp 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mignon G./Michael Gilbert/Lawrence Treat Eberhart HOUSE OF STORM/HE DIDN'T MIND DANGER/TRIAL AND TERROR
NY Walter J. Black/Detective Book Club 1949 Hardcover 
Very Good in Poor Jacket. Lightly bumped corners and pp edge soiling. Square with clean text. Jacket badly worn and chipped. Three detective stories in one volume., 176 pp 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mignon G. (E. V. Cunningham and Mary McMullen) Eberhart NINE O'CLOCK TIDE; THE CASE OF THE ONE-PENNY ORANGE; DEATH BY REQUEST
Roslyn, NY Detective Book Club 1978, 1977, 1977 Hardcover 
FINE (NEAR) WITH NO JACKET. Solid and square with clean tight text pages. No marks. Slight edge and spine end rub. Contains three mysteries. Part of the Detective Book Club series of books. Not an ex-library book. Mysteries: Nine O'Clock Tide by Mignon G. Eberhart; The Case of the One-Penny Orange by E. V. Cunningham; and Death by Request by Mary McMullen., Approx. 473 pp 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mignon G.; Douglas Heyes; Lesley Egan Eberhart RUN SCARED - THE 12TH OF NEVER - RUN TO EVIL
Roslyn, NY Detective Book Club 1963 HB 
Very good plus/no dj. Light corner and spine end bumps. Light pp edge soiling and age browning. Owner name on ffep. Tight and clean text. Fiction.,  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Mignon G., John D. MacDonald & John Ball Eberhart THE BAYOU ROAD - THE EMPTY COPPER SEA - POLICE CHIEF
Walter J. Black/Detective Book Club 1977/78/79 Hardcover 
Near Fine/No Jacket. Light corner bumps. No marks. Tight and square with clean text. 3 complete crime novels in one volume., 509 pp 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mignon G. (Michael Kirk, and William H. Hallahan) Eberhart THE BAYOU ROAD; SALVAGE JOB; KEEPER OF THE CHILDREN
Roslyn, NY Detective Book Club 1979, BCE Hardcover 
FINE (NEAR) WITH NO JACKET. Solid and square with clean tight text pages. No marks. Slight edge and spine end rub. Contains three mysteries. Part of the Detective Book Club series of books. One ding on top of rear coverboard. Not an ex-library book. Mysteries: The Bayou Road by Mignon G. Eberhart; Salvage Job by Michael Kirk; and Keeper of the Children by William H. Hallahan., Approx. 471 pp 
Price: 4.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mignon G. Eberhart THE PATIENT IN ROOM 18 - LARGE PRINT
Thorndike Thorndike Press 1994, Large Print Edition 0786200863 / 9780786200863 Hardcover 
Near Fine+/No Jacket as Issued. Bright, glossy clad boards with pictorial cover. Slight shelf rub. Tight, square with very clean text. Ex library with minimal stamps and cardpocket. Murder mystery in room 18 of a hospital., 392 pp 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Mignon G./Frederick C. Davis/Howard C. Huston Eberhart THE UNKNOWN QUANTITY/DRAG THE DARK/WITH MURDER FOR SOME
NY Walter J. Black/Detective Book Club 1953 Hardcover 
Very Good in Fair Jacket. Lightly bumped corners and shelf rub. Jacket edge wear and chipping with some mage yellowing at edges. Clean, tight text. Three detective mysteries in one volume, 159 pp 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mignon G. Eberhart on Ahabbooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Ayerego.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Aziomedia.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Bachtobooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Bookcollector.net
Mignon G. Eberhart on Bookembooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Bookmarc.ca
Mignon G. Eberhart on Butterflybookcompany.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Centralbooksource.net
Mignon G. Eberhart on Confettibooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Doullbooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Dustjacket.ca
Mignon G. Eberhart on Easychairbooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Genesbooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Heirloombookstore.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Jamespepperbooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Johnbalebooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Mihalys.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Monkeyread.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Moodybooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Mysteryandimagination.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Normjohnsonbookseller.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Ontheroadbookshop.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Orielisbooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Orphanedbooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Pagemaster-books.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Pbobooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Pennysbooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Pinaclebooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Readinkbooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Riversedgebooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Robinsrarebooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Sceneofthecrime.net
Mignon G. Eberhart on Scififantasybooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Second-chance-books.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Sweetbeagle.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Mignon G. Eberhart on Waywardbooksonline.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Woodensoldierbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CatPurrBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com