CAT PURR BOOKS

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Sir Walter, Bart. Scott Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sir Walter, Bart. Scott FORTUNES OF NIGEL AND COUNT ROBERT OF PARIS
Boston D. Lothrop Company Late 1800's Hardcover 
Very Good+ with No jacket. Red cloth bound with gilt on black spine lettering. Light corner and spine end rub. Owner name on FFEP. Solid and square with tight clean text. Page age browning and lightly fragile. Two Works in One Volume., 393 pp 
Price: 18.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sir Walter Scott GUY MANNERING AND ANNE OF GEIERSTEIN
Boston, MA D. Lothrop Company None stated. Intros dated 1829 and 1831 -------- Hardcover 
Very Good with No jacket. Brown coverboards with gilt spine lettering. Light edge and spine end rub with slight corner bumps. Age browning of pages throughout. Light fraying a top of spine. Owner name on front ffep. Not an ex-lib book. One page has some fraying around the edges., Approx. 885pp 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Walter Sir Scott Ivanhoe
NY Longmans, Green and Co. 1911 printing HB 
G/ No DJ. Very worn at edges and spine. Corners bumped and some wear through. Both endpapers covered with notaions, name and etc. Binding loose. Longman's English classics edge browning. Good readable copy, 554 pp 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sir Walter Scott IVANHOE: A HISTORICAL ROMANCE
NY J.J. Little and Ives Co. 1943, no print date Hardcover 
VG+/ no DJ. Light shelf wear and soiling. Spine some faded. NO MARKS. A revised edition for the young adult reader, 382 pp 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Walter Sir Scott Kenilworth
Leipzig, Germany Bernard Tauchnitz 1845, copyright Ed. HB 
Poor/ No DJ. Badly worn- corners bumped. Spine badly worn at top, piece missing. Hinges cracked but not seperated. A very good reading copy. Soiled and foxing, 497 pp 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sir Walter Scott MARMION - A TALE OF FLODDEN FIELD
Rahway, NJ The Mershon Co. No Date Hardcover 
Fair/No DJ. Bumped and worn corners. Edge wear at boards. PP edge soiling. Gilt décor paper covered boards. Gilt top edge. NO MARKS. Some age browning. Frontispiece portrait of author. A poem in six cantos., 234 pp 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sir Walter, Bart. Scott ROB ROY AND MIDLOTHIAN
Boston D. Lothrop Company No Date, Likely Late 1800's. Hardcover 
Very Good+ with No jacket. Red cloth bound with gilt on black spine lettering. Solid and square with clean text. Page age browning throughout. Slightly fragile. Owner name on FFEP. Few Illustrations., 548 pp 
Price: 22.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sir Walter Scott THE BLACK SWARF AND OLD MORTALITY
Boston D. Lothrop Co. Likely fearly 1900s or late 1890s Hardcover 
Near Fine/No Jacket. Light corner and spine end bumps. Glossy red cloth with bright gilt spine lettering on black. Owner name on ffep. PP browning. Tight, square edition., 464 pp 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sir Walter, Bart. Scott THE FAIR MAID OF PERTH AND THE ANTIQUARY
Boston, MA D. Lothrop Co. No Date Hardcover 
Very Good/No DJ. Light corner and spine ends bumped. Name on fep. Age browning. No print or copyright date stated. Likely late 1800's or early 1900's., 864 pp 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Walter Sir Scott The Hearts Of Midlothian: Volume 1
Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin 1912 Hardcover 
Ex lib with usual stamps/ marks/ caard pocket. Good+/ no DJ. Corners bumped. Black cloth with gilt spine lettering. Some shelf wear. Frontispiece- The Trial Of Effie Deans. A few B&W prints. Light age yellowing. PP edge soiling, 409 pp 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sir Walter Scott THE MONASTERY
Boston d. Lothrop Co. No Date/Likely late 1800s, early 1900s Hardcover 
Very Good+/No Jacket. Brown cloth with glossy finish. Bright spine gilt lettering. sTain at front cover corner. Owner name on ffep. Solid, square and clean text with some age bronwing. Few illustrations. Slightest corner and spine end bumps., 430 pp 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sir Walter, Bart. Scott WAVERLEY OR 'TIS SIXTY YEARS SINCE AND WOODSTOCK
D. Lothrop Co. No Date - Likely Late 1800 Hardcover 
Very Good with No jacket. Red cloth with gilt on black spine lettering. Light corner and spine end wear. Solid and square with clean text. Extensive pp age browning throughout. Two Scott works in one volume. Prefaces to both dated in mid 1800's., 467 pp 
Price: 18.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sir Walter, Bart. Scott on Adamsavebooks.com
Sir Walter, Bart. Scott on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Sir Walter, Bart. Scott on Ahabbooks.com
Sir Walter, Bart. Scott on Aldersgatebooks.com
Sir Walter, Bart. Scott on Areaderscorner.com
Sir Walter, Bart. Scott on Argosybooks.ca
Sir Walter, Bart. Scott on Ayerego.com
Sir Walter, Bart. Scott on Booksinbulgaria.com
Sir Walter, Bart. Scott on Booksontheblvd.com
Sir Walter, Bart. Scott on Butterflybookcompany.com
Sir Walter, Bart. Scott on Coasbooks.com
Sir Walter, Bart. Scott on Confettibooks.com
Sir Walter, Bart. Scott on Consignbooks.com
Sir Walter, Bart. Scott on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Sir Walter, Bart. Scott on Dking.co.uk
Sir Walter, Bart. Scott on Edconroybooks.com
Sir Walter, Bart. Scott on Ellwoodbooks.com
Sir Walter, Bart. Scott on Faganbooks.net
Sir Walter, Bart. Scott on Fiction-addiction.com
Sir Walter, Bart. Scott on First-folio.com
Sir Walter, Bart. Scott on Flyingelfbooks.com
Sir Walter, Bart. Scott on Funstons.net
Sir Walter, Bart. Scott on Gibbsbooks.com
Sir Walter, Bart. Scott on Kensvideo.net
Sir Walter, Bart. Scott on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Sir Walter, Bart. Scott on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Sir Walter, Bart. Scott on Naughtonsbooks.com
Sir Walter, Bart. Scott on Niceoldbooks.com
Sir Walter, Bart. Scott on Nooksofbooks.com
Sir Walter, Bart. Scott on Pagemaster-books.com
Sir Walter, Bart. Scott on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Sir Walter, Bart. Scott on Patcat.net
Sir Walter, Bart. Scott on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Sir Walter, Bart. Scott on Poormansbooks.com
Sir Walter, Bart. Scott on Rarebookcellar.com
Sir Walter, Bart. Scott on Reading-well.com
Sir Walter, Bart. Scott on Runforcoverbooks.com
Sir Walter, Bart. Scott on Sagebks.com
Sir Walter, Bart. Scott on Second-chance-books.com
Sir Walter, Bart. Scott on Thebookquest.com
Sir Walter, Bart. Scott on Theshelfbookshop.com
Sir Walter, Bart. Scott on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Sir Walter, Bart. Scott on Walter-saxenararebooks.com
Sir Walter, Bart. Scott on Waywardbooksonline.com
Sir Walter, Bart. Scott on Woodensoldierbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CatPurrBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com