CAT PURR BOOKS

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Various Authors Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Various authors A VACATION TO DIE FOR SIX STORIES
Renaissance Tapes 1991 Hardcover 
Near Fine two Audio Cassettes in good fitted plastic case. Used. Six selected stories from Ellery Queen's mystery magazine by Block, Higgins, Clark, et al. Read by Patrick Macnee and Angie Dickinson.,  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Various Composers A WEDDING PROGRAM BOOK FOR ALL ORGANS: ROMEO & JULIET LOVE THEMES
NY Charles Hansen Music and Books 1969 Softcover 
VERY GOOD 8 1/2" X 11" SPIRAL BOUND PAPERBACK. Solid with clean pages. Light wrapper edge wear with corner and spine end bumps. Corner creasing in places. Contains some black and white photos from the Franco Zeffirelli Produciton. Not an ex-library or remainder book., 64 pp 
Price: 12.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Various Authors and Illustrators ALMANACH DER DAME AUF DAS YAHR 1956
Baden-Baden, Ger. Woldemar Klein 1955 Hardcover 
FINE BOOK IN VERY GOOD SLIP COVER. Solid and square. Tight and clean as new. Illustrated. Slip case top edge repaired. German Language Daily Almanac and Diary for Girls., Unpag. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Various authors and consultants CONFLICTS - AWAKENINGS - FAILURES - SPECULATIONS
Xerox/Ginn & Co. 1973 0663297648 / 9780663297641 Hardcover 
Near Fine+/No Jacket. Tight and clean. Slightest shelf rub. No marks or writing. A collection of stories - student textbook., 128 pp 
Price: 13.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Various Authors CURRENT HISTORY SEPTEMBER 1928
NY The New York Times Company 1928 Softcover 
VERY GOOD 6 3/4" X 9 1/2" PAPERBACK. A monthly magazine of the New York Times. Solid with clean tight pages. Page age browning. Light wrapper edge rub with corner bumps. One spine tear that does not affect the actual binding. Spine creasing. Vol. XXVIII, No. 6. Includes black and white photos and drawings., 177+ pp 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Various authors EIGHT KEYS TO EXCELLENCE - AUDIO CASSETTES
Listen USA 1983-1984 8 different isb Hardcover 
Near Fine 8 Audio Cassesttes in plastic fitted plastic case. Eight cassettes as: 1. Eat to Win by Robert Haas; 2. The First Steps to Excellence by Thomas Peters; 3. The Art of Closing the Sale by Nido Qubein; 4. Go for the Gold by Denis E. Waitley; 5. Marshall Loeb's Money Guide by Marshal Loeb; 6. Strategies for putting the One minute Manager to Work; 7. Og Mandino's Secret of Success by Og Mandino; 8. Go for It! By Irene C. Kassorla.,  
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Various EXCURSIONS IN SONG EASY-PLAY SPEED MUSIC
Waukesha, WI Sight & Sound Systems/Belwin Mills 1976 Softcover 
Near Fine 8 1/2 x 11 paperback. NO MARKS. Contains: ABC's of speed reading. For all organs, pianos and guitars. Book #50 with Now is the Hour, One Morning in May, Pigalle, Smoke Rings, a total of 19 works with words. Sheet music., 46 pp 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Edward L. (editor) & various authors Ferman FANTASY & SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINE, MARCH 1981
Mercury Press 1981 Softcover 
Good 5 x 8 trade paper magazine with modest wrapper rub and light age browning. NO MARKS. Includes works by Phyllis Eisenstein, David Grubb, T. L. Thomas, T. Brykczynski, Neal Barrett, Bob Shaw, etc., 159 pp 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Various French authors FRENCH FICTION
NY P. F. Collier & Son 1917, P.F. Collier Reprint Softcover 
Very Good/No Jacket. Black stiff paper covers with bright gilt spine lettering. Minor corner bumps and light pp edge soiling. NO MARKS. Solid clean text. Includes various works by Honore De Balzac, George Sand, Alfred De Musset, Aphonese Daudet and Guy De Maupassant. The Harvard Classics Shelf of Fiction Book #13., 493 pp 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Various contributors GARFIELD THOMAS WATER TUNNEL GTWT 25 YEARS 1949-1974
Applied Research Lab./Penn. State Univ. Likely 1974 Hardcover 
Very Good/No Jacket. Corners bumped. No marks. Clean, illustrated text. Tunnel design and operation. Research and development in response to the needs of the bureau of ordinance and other naval agencies., 118 pp 
Price: 20.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Various composers GET HAPPY - EASY - PLAY SPEED MUSIC
Warner Bros. Pub./Sight & Sound Systems 1976 & 1977 Softcover 
Near Fine 8 1/2 x 11 sheet music. NO MARKS. Slight wrapper rub. Dboule-note series for all organs, pianos, guitars - anyone can read 'n'., 47+ pp 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Norman (various contributing authors) Shrive GREAT ESCAPES
Milwaukee Penworthy 1988 0876170475 / 9780876170472 Hardcover 
Near Fine/No Jacket. Glossy boards with pictorial cover. Slight shelf rub. Tight, illustrated 143 escape juvenile stories. Ex library with minimal markings., 48 pp 
Price: 38.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Various HISPANIA, VOLUME 85, NO. 1, MARCH 2002
AATSP 2002 Softcover 
Near Fine 7" x 10" trade paperback. Slight wrapper rub. No marks. Tight and clean as new. A journal devoted to the teaching of Spanish and Portuguese. Published by the American Assoc. of Teachers of Spanish and Portuguese Inc., 196 pp 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Anneke (editor & various authors) Campbell INDIANA WRITES, VOLUME IV, NUMBER 1, SUMMER 1980
Bloomington, IN Indiana Arts Commission & Eng. Dept. IU 1980 Softcover 
Near Fine 6 x 9 trade paperback. Ex reference library book with minimal stamps, no cardpocket. Indiana prose and poetry., 101 pp 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Various JUST LIKE A HERO
NY Scott Foresman/Harper Collins 1988 Hardcover 
Near Fine/No DJ. Pupil name on ep nameplate. Two creases on ffep. Clean and tight. Juvenile reader textbook. Juvenile literature. Bright glossy pictorial covers., 143 pp 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Various composers LET'S DANCE! EASY-PLAY SPEED MUSIC
WI Sight & Sound Systems 1976 Softcover 
Near Fine 8 1/2 x 11 stiff cover. Slight wrapper edge rub. No marks or writing. Booklet 60 of double-note series easy-play for all organs, pianos, and guitars. Contains ABC's of Speed Music and 18 music works with words., 47pp 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Various authors LET'S DISCOVER COLD-BLOODED ANIMALS
Milwaukee Raintree Pubs 1986, First Printing 0817226036 / 9780817226039 Hardcover 
Good/No Jacket. Corner and board edge wear. Ex library with minimal marks. Clear color illustrated juvenile literature., 80 pp 
Price: 8.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Various authors LET'S DISCOVER WHAT PEOPLE DO - NO. 8
Milwaukee Raintree Pub. 1986, First Printing 0817226079 / 9780817226077 Hardcover 
Very Good+/No Jacket. Lightly bumped corners. Bright, pictorial cover. Ex library with usual markings. Tight, clean color illustrated juvenile literature. Deals with many ways people earn a living. Occupations, vocational guidance., 77 pp 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Various Editors LITERARY HISTORY OF THE UNITED STATES BIBLIOGRAPHY SUPPLEMENT II
Macmillan Co. 1972, First Printing ----- Hardcover 
Very Good in Very Good jacket. Solid and square with light board edge shelf rub. Ex school lib with minimal marks. No edge stamps., 366 pp 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Various authors MANAGING FOR PRODUCTIVITY - 6 AUDIO CASSETTE PROGRAM
Waco, TX SMI International/Leadership Management 1978-80 Hardcover 
Fine 6 Audio Cassettes and work booklet in very good+ fitted hard plastic case. Audio cassette/authors: Getting Through to People by Jesse Nurenberg; The New Psychology for Managing People by M. R. Feinberg, R. Tanofsky, etc.; Effective Listening for Managers by Paul Meyer; Motivation for Managers: An Expectancy Model by J. Cliftotn Williams; Managing for Results by James K. Van Fleet.,  
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various Authors on Abooklegacy.com
Various Authors on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Various Authors on Author-author.net
Various Authors on Avonhillbooks.com
Various Authors on Birdbookstore.com
Various Authors on Booksmaps.com
Various Authors on Bookwormsnest.com
Various Authors on Brainiacbooks.com
Various Authors on Canterburybooks.com
Various Authors on Capricornbooks.ca
Various Authors on Catharpin.com
Various Authors on Catscradlebks.net
Various Authors on Centralbooksource.net
Various Authors on Cmgbooksandart.com
Various Authors on Countlesspages.com
Various Authors on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Various Authors on Darkwoodonline.com
Various Authors on Fiction-addiction.com
Various Authors on Flyingelfbooks.com
Various Authors on Gibbsbooks.com
Various Authors on Harpoonbooks.com
Various Authors on Hcmbooks.com
Various Authors on Lanesbooks.com
Various Authors on Midtownscholar.com
Various Authors on Molliesloft.com
Various Authors on Monarchbooksusa.com
Various Authors on Monkeyread.com
Various Authors on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Various Authors on Mybookstorename.com
Various Authors on Mysticlink.com
Various Authors on Neonhearts.com
Various Authors on Niceoldbooks.com
Various Authors on Nowandthenbooks.com
Various Authors on Orphanedbooks.com
Various Authors on Pagemaster-books.com
Various Authors on Patcat.net
Various Authors on Pistilbooks.net
Various Authors on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Various Authors on Poormansbooks.com
Various Authors on Reading-well.com
Various Authors on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Various Authors on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Various Authors on Txstarbooks.com
Various Authors on Warrenartbooks.com
Various Authors on Whiteunicornbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@CatPurrBooks.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.