CAT PURR BOOKS Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Eve Bunting listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Eve Bunting  A PART OF THE DREAM
Mankato, MN Creative Education 1978 Hardcover
Near Fine/No Jacket. Slight rub. NO MARKS. Tight and clean text. Young Romance Book., 32 pp
Price: 6.95 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Eve Bunting  FOR ALWAYS
Monkato, MN Creative Education 1978 Hardcover
Near Fine+/No Jacket. Slight shelf rub. Tight and clean illustrated edition. A Young Romance Book. Not a remainder book., 31 pp
Price: 9.95 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Eve Bunting  Magic And The Night River
NY Harper and Row 1978 Hardcover
VG+/ no DJ. Corner and spine ends bumped. Tight and NO MARKS. Weekly Reader Books. Juvenile reading. Japanese youth. Fishing, 44 pp
Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Eve Bunting  OUR TEACHER'S HAVING A BABY
NY Clarion Books 1992, First Edition Hardcover
Fine/No Jacket. New and unread. NO MARKS. Not a remainder book. Illustrated juvenile literature., 32 pp
Price: 4.95 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Eve Bunting  OUR TEACHER'S HAVING A BABY
NY Clarion Books 1992, First Edition Hardcover
Fine/No Jacket. New and unread. NO MARKS. Not a remainder book. Illustrated juvenile literature., 32 pp
Price: 4.85 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Eve Bunting  SPYING ON MISS MULLER
NY Clarion Books 1995, First Edition Hardcover
Near Fine in Fair Jacket. Lightly bumped corners. Badly worn jacket edge with several chips. NO MARKS. Clean, tight text. Juvenile fiction, World War 1939-1945. Northern Ireland boarding schools., 179 pp
Price: 6.95 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Eve Bunting  SURROGATE SISTER
NY J. B. Lippincott 1984, First Edition Hardcover
Very Good/No Jacket. Clad pictorial cover. Slight shelf rub. Solid and tight with clean text. Ex library with minimal markings. Juvenle fiction., 213 pp
Price: 2.75 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Eve Bunting  THE ISLAND OF ONE
The Child's World 1992 Hardcover
Fine/No Jacket as issued. Glossy boards with bright pictorial cvoers. New and never used. No marks. Not a remainder book. Children's science fiction., 60 pp
Price: 5.75 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Eve Bunting  The Valentine Bears
NY Ticknor and Fields 1983, 1st Ed. Hardcover
Near fine/ no DJ. NO MARKS. 9x7.25 illustrated juvenile reader. Weekly Reader Children's Book Club, unpag
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Evan HunterEvelyn Anthony >>>


Try these sites for other Eve Bunting Listings

Foresthousebooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
50000books.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Childhoodbooks.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
Bookfinders.org
Junebugbookstore.com
Onepricebooks.net
Finaldraftbooks.com
Sagebks.com
Tarmans.com
Orphanedbooks.com
Leonardsbooks.us
Lexybooks.com
Booksontheblvd.com
Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Neonhearts.com
Centralbooksource.net
Pagemaster-books.com
Readingmore.com
Darkhollowbooks.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Bauschbooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Thebookquest.com
Poormansbooks.com
Garrisonhousebooks.com
Indybooklady.com
Runforcoverbooks.com
Awusedbooks.net
Mullayink.com
Ahabbooks.com
Bookplanet.us
Chippawabooks.com
Pyramidbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Mysteryandimagination.com
Genesbooks.com
Journeybooksonline.com
Sassyjacksbooks.com
Booksr4u.net
Lanasbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions