CAT PURR BOOKS Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Nathaniel Hawthorne listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Nathaniel Hawthorne  GOLDEN TOUCH
NY Whittlesey House/ McGraw Hill 1959 Hardcover
Near fine / no DJ. Light corner / spine ends bumped. Light board soiling. NO MARKS. Clean and tight edition. A Hawthorne tale. Illustrated by Paul Galdone., 61pp
Price: 10.25 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Nathaniel Hawthorne  THE HOUSE OF THE SEVEN GABLES
Boston, MA Houghton Mifflin Company 1913 Hardcover
Very Good with no jacket. Green decorative coverboard with black lettering and gilt lettering on spine. Contains photographs of the House of Seven Gables, including Frontispiece. Page age tanning. Owner name on front paste down. Light edge and spine end rub with spine end and corner bumps with boards showing in places. Solid with tight clean text pages. Not an ex-lib book. Illustrations and photographs by Charles S. Olcott., 378 pp
Price: 8.75 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Nathaniel Hawthorne  THE MARBLE FAUN OR ROMANCE OF MONTE BENI - VOLUME II
Boston, MA Houghton, Mifflin and Company 1889 Hardcover
VERY GOOD WITH NO JACKET. Illustrated with Photogravures. Solid clean text pages. No marks. Moderate edge and spine end rub with corner and spine end bumps with boards showing in places. Gilt lettering, decorations and top edge. Page age tanning. Not an ex-library or remainder book. Volume II, 267-527
Price: 7.50 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Nathaniel Hawthorne  THE SCARLET LETTER
NY International Book Co. No Date Hardcover
Good+/No Jacket. Maroon cloth with gilt spine lettering. Embossed spine and cover - ''The New Columbus Series'' with a bust of Columbus. Bumped corners and spine ends. No marks. Solid with clean age browned pages. No pub or print dates. Likely late 1890s or early 1900s., 312 pp
Price: 24.95 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Nathaniel Hawthorne  THE SCARLET LETTER
Tom Doherty 1987 Hardcover
Near Fine 4 1/4 x 7 perma-bound glossy hardcover with pictorial cover. Solid and square with clean and tight pages. School library stamp on top pp edge., 272 pp
Price: 5.25 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Nathaniel BenchleyNelson Demille >>>


Try these sites for other Nathaniel Hawthorne Listings

Foresthousebooks.com
Scififantasybooks.com
Cavemanbooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Oldgrowthbooks.net
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Fyrbyrdbookshop.com
Childhoodbooks.com
Braintreeusedbooks.com
Curiocornerbooks.com
First-folio.com
Sweetbeagle.com
Bookfinders.org
Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Niceoldbooks.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Sagebks.com
Tarmans.com
Ayerego.com
Midtownscholar.com
Orphanedbooks.com
Catscradlebks.net
Prophecyfocus.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Forgottenpages.com
Fortloganbooks.com
Leonardsbooks.us
Danielsbooks.com
Militaryhistorybookshop.com
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Ravenroostbooks.com
Prendibooks.com
Booksontheblvd.com
Hgbooks.com
Argosybooks.ca
Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Dapilade.com
Altairbooks.com
Blacktaillibrary.com
Magiccarpetbooks.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Mysticlink.com
Pagemaster-books.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions